Quick Calendar

Holidays : August 2022

  • 11 Rakshabandhan
  • 31 GANESH CHATURTHI

Events : August 2022

  • 13 Higher Education Fair & Career Talks -Std.IX-XII
  • 15 INDEPENDENCE DAY Azaadi Event - Std.IV-XII
  • 26 Assembly Presentation -Std.VIII Pearl

Trainings : August 2022

Food Menu : Today

Thursday - August 11, 2022
PTA Members
PTA Members 2022 - 2023

PTA Member Name Designation
Dr. Lakshmi Kumar Director
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor Principal
Ms. Atreyi Saha Vice-Principal
Mr Sunil Kale Admin Unit Head
  • Director – As the representative from the Board
  • Principal – Ex Officio Secretary
  • Vice Principal
  • Admin Unit Head
  • 1 lead PTA member from previous PTA
  • 12 newly elected members from Classes I to XII
  • 12 Teacher representatives nominated by TOS Management

Parent Representatives

Division Name
Class I Mr. Atul Kharat
Class II Dr. Suvid Nadkarni
Class III Ms. Sweta Agrawal
Class IV Ms. Deepika Rao
Class V Ms. Sharmishtha Gaikwad
Class VI Ms. Jayshree Shinde
Class VII Ms. Supriya Khanolkar
Class VIII Ms. Preeti Bajpai Ratti
Class IX Mr. Hema Patel
Class X Mr. Nitin Welde
Class XI Ms. Sumanta Sarkar
Class XII Ms. Shilpa Moghe

One lead PTA member (From the old committee)

Division Name
Class III Mr. Rahul Majumdar
  • The second name from each class level was also selected for future substitution if in case of any withdrawal of members.
  • Only certain levels had more than one primary PTA member.
  • The names of second members are as below-
Division Name
Class I Ms. Bhawna Bhutani
Class II Ms. Shaili Dhingra
Class III Dr. Prashant More
Class IV No volunteer
Class V Ms. Shipra Alam
Class VI No volunteer
Class VII No volunteer
Class VIII No volunteer
Class IX No volunteer
Class X No volunteer
Class XI No volunteer
Class XII No volunteer

Teacher Representatives

Division Name
Class I Ms. Chaitali Savla
Class II Ms. Rekha Menon
Class III Ms. Supriya Bhoite
Class IV Ms. Chanchal Gurung
Class V Ms. Suparna Maity
Class VI Ms. Susmita Patnaik
Class VII Ms. Purva Gangrade
Class VIII Ms. Debarati Ghosh
Class IX Ms. Jyoti Warkhede
Class X Ms. Nutan Chaudhary
Class XI Ms. Neelam Narbariya
Class XII Ms. Priya Bhargava