Quick Calendar

Holidays : October 2018

  • 18 Dussehra - Holiday for All
  • 19 Holiday for all

Events : October 2018

  • 18 Dandiya STD I and II
  • 19 Office Closed
  • 23 Assembly Presentation - Fine Arts - STD IX-X
  • 26 Inter House Debate Finals - STD IX-XII

Trainings : October 2018

Food Menu : Today

Wednesday - October 17, 2018
Breakfast Menu

Tomato Omlette

Lunch Menu

Palak Paneer
Plain Rice
Methi Dal
Chapati
Mix Sprout

 Please Note: Chapati will be available on the days we have rice as calendared menu. The other gravy/ dal/ salad/ raita etc will still remain the same
Employee Awards
Employee Performance Awards for the year 2017-18

Best Teacher Award

DOMAIN

NAME OF THE TEACHER

RESULT

Senior Secondary Domain

1. Divya Bhatnagar

Winner

2. Sarbani Moitra

High Performing teachers

3. Jayashri Samudra

High Performing teachers

4. Samidha Thete

High Performing teachers

5. Sachin Kamble

High Performing teachers

6. Chetna Agarwal

High Performing teachers

Secondary Class Teachers

1. Monika Gupte

Winner

2. Anjali Raghuram

High Performing teachers

3. Rinku Goyal

High Performing teachers

4. Sanjukta Sen

High Performing teachers

5. Nikhil Pujari

RHigh Performing teachers

6. Seema Singh

High Performing teachers

7. Rajendra Awale

High Performing teachers

Secondary Subject Teacher

1. Anindita Ghosal

Winner

2. Atreyi Saha

High Performing teachers

3. Aditi Landage

High Performing teachers

4. Kalyani Khedekar

High Performing teachers

Primary Class Teachers

1. Snehal Welde

Winner

2. Pallabi Mohapatra

High Performing teachers

3. Amarpreet Kotkar

High Performing teachers

4. Meenal Narvekar

High Performing teachers

Primary Subject Teacher

1. Jyoti Adapawar

Winner

Co-Scholastic Teacher

1. Radhika Shettiyar

Winner

2. Anusree Menon

High Performing teachers

3. Priyanka Salagare

High Performing teachers

4. Sujata Gawade

High Performing teachers

5. Priya Shriramr

High Performing teachers

6. Parag Sonawane

High Performing teachers

7. Purva Purandare

High Performing teachers

8. Anil Kokate

High Performing teachers


Employee Award

DOMAIN

NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

RESULT

Admin

1. Sandeep Swami

Winner

2. Namita Mahadik

Runner UP

Security

 

1. Ishwar Birpan

Winner

2. Prakash Salvi

Runner UP

Support Staff Academic

1. Geeta Dhiradkar

Winner

2. Rupali Jain

Runner UP

Support Staff Admin

1. Kavita Ranpise

Winner

2. Savita Zori

Runner UP