Quick Calendar

Holidays : June 2019

Events : June 2019

  • 20 Movie Time-Std.IV
  • 20 Math Quiz- Round 1 -Std.IX & X
  • 20 Jr. School Captain Nomination ends
  • 21 Movie Time-Std.III
  • 21 SLC Election Campaign ends
  • 22 Annual Award Ceremony
  • 24 School Captain & Prefect Selection
  • 24 Parallel Programme begins -Std.I-V
  • 25 Math Concept Check -Std.III-X
  • 26 Field Trip- Std. IV
  • 27 School Council Elections
  • 28 Mud Day-Std.I-II
  • 28 Read to Me-Std.I-IV
  • 28 Science Concept Check -Std.III-X
  • 29 PTA Executive Council Meeting
  • 29 CPV Orientation
  • 29 Get to Know Me-Std.I-VIII
  • 29 Working day for -Std. IX-XII
  • 29 Holiday for students -Std. I-VIII

Trainings : June 2019

Food Menu : Today

Wednesday - June 19, 2019
Breakfast Menu
Veg Cutlet

Lunch Menu
Veg noodles
Ginger fried rice
Maunchurian
Fruit salad


Please Note: Chapati will be available on the days we have rice as calendared menu. The other gravy/ dal/ salad/ raita etc will still remain the same
PTA Members
PTA Members 2018 - 2019
PTA Member Name Designation Email
Ms. Namrata Majhail Principal namratamajhail@theorchidschool.org
Ms. Lakshmi Kumar Director lakshmikumar@theorchidschool.org
Mr. Pravin Gaikwad Admin Unit Head pravingaikwad@theorchidschool.org
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor Vice-Principal sangeetakapoor@theorchidschool.org

Parent Representatives

Division Name
Class I Ms. Dolly Vyas
Class II Mr. Shailendra Pande
Class III Mr. Sachin Chogule
Class IV Ms. Suvarna Mahashabde
Class V Mr. Tushar Sapre
Class VI Mr. Nitin Welde
Class VII Mr. Aditya Shukla
Class VIII Ms. Srushti Surekha
Class IX Ms. Renuka Garg
Class X Ms. Swati Pise

One lead PTA member (From the old committee)

Division Name
Class VI Mr. Hardik Desai

Teacher Representatives

Division Name
Class I Ms. Saheli Roy
Class II Ms. Reena Garg
Class III Ms. Reshma Kale
Class IV Ms. Chanchal Gurung
Class V Ms. Jyotsna Kaul
Class VI Mr. Nikhil Pujari
Class VII Ms. Swapna Tembe
Class VIII Ms. Deeksha Jain
Class IX Ms. Nutan Sinha
Class X Ms. Shilpa Ghadge