Quick Calendar

Holidays : May 2018

Events : May 2018

Trainings : May 2018

Food Menu : Today

Monday - May 21, 2018
Details of proposed/appointed teaching staff
Details of proposed/appointed teaching staff
Sr.No Name DOB DOJ Professional Qualification Remarks 
Jyoti Adapawar M.A, B.Ed.
Shawn Anthony
Amarjit Arora B.Com, BA, B.Ed.
Smitha Arun 26 Apr 01 Apr 14 MA, B.Ed (English) + CTET
Rajendra Awale 08 Apr 18 Mar 14 M.A, M.Ed
Minal Bakre Diploma in French Language
Baishaki Bapat 10 May 21 May 07 B.A.(Psychology), B.Ed. (English and History), Post graduate diploma in educational administration,
Sunil Bhapkar
Ramya Bhaskar 16 Feb 30 Oct 10 B.Com, B.Ed, Diploma In French, Honors Diploma in Network Centered Computing, Certificate Course in Montessori Training, CTET Qualified
Anand Bhikule B.A, B.Com, M.P.Ed
Reena Bhonagiri Graduate
Ishwar Birpan 01 Jun 01 Apr 11 SSC
Manali Chandivade BSC(Chemistry), ADWQM from BATU Univercity.
Avadhut Chavan MA(Economics), B.Sc in statistic, BA in Bharatnatyam.
Manjusha Chhatre B.Sc, B.Ed, MA(Sanskrit), DMLT(Pathology)
Gita Dhiradkar SSC
Navnath Dimble SSC
Hrishikesh Dixit B.Com
Chaitanya Dixit B.Com, LLB, P.P.Ed, M.P.Ed.
Shirley Fernandes B.Com, MBA,Diploma in French
Pravin Gaikwad B.A.
Sanjay Gaikwad H.S.C.
Purva Gangrade M.Sc, B.Ed
Shilpa Garge 15 May 05 Feb 08 Diploma in Montessori Teaching, M.Sc, B.Ed.
Sujata Gawade B.Lib., M.A.( English Literature ); B.Sc.
Aarti Gawade SSC
Reeny George B.Ed.
Shilpa Ghadge 25 Jul 04 Jul 12 B.E. (Elect and Telecom)
Anindita Ghosal MA, B.Ed
Bhairavnath Godase M.COM, MBA, GD&CA, DTL
Preeti Gokhale B.A.
Rinku Goyal 05 Jul 28 May 13 M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Anubha Gupta MSc.(Environmental Toxicology), M.Ed (UK)
Monika Gupte MA, B.Ed.
Chanchal Gurung M.Sc, B.Ed
Anita Iyer 24 Feb 24 Feb 17 MBA, Diploma in Computer Applications
Sheetal Jadhav B.Sc, B.Ed.
Savita Jagtap 06 Mar 01 Jun 06 HSC
Rupali Jain 30 Jul 03 Nov 08 SSC
Sharad Jedgule SSC
Bhagyashree Kadam B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Mohini Kalamkar 10 Jun 09 Jun 08 Appeared for SSC
Rupali Kalamkar 24 Dec 08 Jun 07 SSC
Surekha Kale 01 May 08 Dec 04 SSC
Mansi Kapadia 30 Nov 28 May 13 M.A. (Counselling Psychology), B.Ed. Special Education (lD)
Sangeeta Kapoor M.Sc. ( Chemistry) specialized in Drugs, B.Ed.
Purnima Karhade B.A, B.Ed.
Sonali Khambete M.Sc, B.Ed.
Kalyani Khedekar M.A, B.Ed.
Anil Kokate B.A, B.Ed.(PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
Trupti Kolhe B.Com, B.P.Ed.
Zenith Konghay HSC
Ramakant Kore F.Y.B.A
Gauri Kore 19 Aug 28 May 06 SSC
Amarpreet Kotkar 23 Aug 17 Mar 15 B.C.S, M.P.M, Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools Diploma
Piyush Kotkar B.C.A.
Netre Kulkarni B.E ( Electronics and Power ), C.E ( Certificate of Eligibility - Mathematics) - Board of Education. Cambridge International Diploma in Educational Leadership.
Lakshmi Kumar Master’s in Social Work, specialising in Medical & Psychiatric Social WorkTata Institute of Social sciences, Mumbai, India. Post Graduate Diploma in Human Resource management. Cambridge International Examinations Cambridge International. Cambridge International Diploma in Educational Leadership.
Aditi Landage
Sahadev Londhe 01 Jun 14 Nov 05 Non Matric
Namita Mahadik M.Sc.(Microbiology)
Namrata Majhail M.A. B.Ed. Visharad (Music Vocal) from Allahabad University, Qualified three modules of teacher knowledge test from Cambridge University, Qualified PGT Level test for selection for the Army Schools
Mahesh Manjhi 07 Mar 01 Mar 11 SSC
Chetan Medhe S.S.C
Anusree Menon 03 May 05 Feb 13 Masters in Clinical Psychology
Rajashree Metkari SSC
Deepak Mhapankar M.A., M.Lib.
Preeti Misal MSW, PG in School Psychology
Pallabi Mohapatra 28 Jul 17 Mar 15 B.C.A, M.B.A , B.Ed.
Sarbani Moitra M.A. ( English), B.Ed.
Sagar More B.Com, C.P.Ed
Dhanashree Nandurkar M.Sc., E.Ed.,
Meenal Narvekar B.SC, B.Ed, HDSE
Prashant Padale S.S.C.
Shilpa Padwal B.COM
Nutan Padwal 16 Mar 16 Sep 08 B.A.
Rohit Pardeshi 14 Apr 07 Jan 14 BBA, MBA, B.P.Ed.
Vikrant Parhar BCS(Bachelor of Computer Science), Tabla Visharad
Vinayak Patil Diploma in Computer Engineering
Varun Ponkshe Graduate
Nikhil Pujari B.Com, B.Ed (Maths & English)
Purva Purandare 18 Feb 15 Apr 15 B.COM, B.A. in Bharatnatyam
Anjali Raghuram BHSc, B.Ed
Kavita Ranpise 10 Mar 01 Jun 13 SSC
Kavita Rathod B.P.Ed
Ashwini Rudrakshi BFA(Bachelor of fine arts), Diploma in 2D animation, Diploma in art Education, Persuing CIDTT(Cambridge International diploma in Teachers and trainers)
Atreyi Saha 07 Nov 03 Dec 13 B.Com, B.Ed.
Shitu Sahare M.A, B.Ed
Priyanka Salagare 08 Sep 01 Apr 15 BA, MA, PGDC
Sanjeevani Salve 06 Mar 05 Jun 15 HSC
Prakash Salvi 10 Oct 01 Mar 11 ssc
Jayashri Samudra 16 Dec 17 Nov 14 Bachelor of Engineering in Computers from Mumbai University
Madhuri Saraswat D.PHARM, BA, B.ED
Pallavi Satav 06 Mar 06 Jan 09 B.Com.
Nitin Satav 22 Oct 06 Jul 07 B.A. in Music
Divya Saxena M.Sc, B.Ed, MBA
Sanjukta Sen M.A, D.Ed, B.Ed.
Darshana Shah B.Sc, PG Diploma in special education
Ashwini Shah B.H.Sc (E.C.C.E), B.Ed
Smita Shajapurkar B.Ed, M.Com
Jitendra Sharma B.Com, B.P.Ed
Radhika Shettiyar Persuing B.Com; Completed Visharad Patham Exam from Akhill Bhartiya Gandharva Mahavidyalaya
Prashant Shinde B.COM
Amol Shinde 07 Jul 01 Jun 13 SSC
Priya Shriram B. Ed (University of Pune), M. Sc. Computer Science (University of Mumbai), B. Sc. (Statistics)
Neha Shrivastava M.Sc, B.Ed, Percuing MA
Seema Singh 15 Sep 27 May 09 B.A, B.Ed.
Nutan Sinha MA, M.Phil, B.Ed
Parag Sonawane Art Teacher Diploma
Seeta Sonawane 04 May 27 Feb 06 Non Matric
Sumedha Sood M.A, B.Ed.
Sandeep Swami 24 Feb 24 Feb 17 BE, Diploma in Computer Application
Samidha Thete 26 Sep 29 Jun 15 Masters in Computer Science
Amiteshwardayal Tiwari M-Sc Physics & B-Ed
Dinakar Tonpe HSC
Snehal Welde 18 Mar 07 Oct 14 BA, B.Ed
Savita Zori 01 Jun 01 Feb 13 SSC
Balasaheb Zori 23 Sep 17 Dec 12 SSC