Quick Calendar

Holidays : September 2018

  • 21 Muharram - Holiday For All

Events : September 2018

  • 20 Science Project Display
  • 26 Assembly Presentation - Std VI Iris
  • 27 Assembly Presentation - Std I Sepia
  • 29 Concert STD III

Trainings : September 2018

Food Menu : Today

Wednesday - September 19, 2018

Breakfast Menu

Matki Bhel

 

Lunch Menu

 

Bhendi Masala

Plain Rice

Methi Dal

Chapati

Fruit


 

 Please Note: Chapati will be available on the days we have rice as calendared menu. The other gravy/ dal/ salad/ raita etc will still remain the same.

Details of proposed/appointed teaching staff
Details of proposed/appointed teaching staff
Sr.No Name DOB DOJ Professional Qualification Remarks 
Aarti Gawade SSC
Aditi Landage
Amarpreet Kotkar 23 Aug 17 Mar 15 B.C.S, M.P.M, Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools Diploma
Amol Shinde 07 Jul 01 Jun 13 SSC
Anand Bhikule B.A, B.Com, M.P.Ed
Anil Kokate B.A, B.Ed.(PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
Anindita Ghosal MA, B.Ed
Anita Iyer 24 Feb 24 Feb 17 MBA, Diploma in Computer Applications
Anjali Raghuram BHSc, B.Ed
Anusree Menon 03 May 05 Feb 13 Masters in Clinical Psychology
Ashwini Shah B.H.Sc (E.C.C.E), B.Ed
Ashwini Rudrakshi BFA(Bachelor of fine arts), Diploma in 2D animation, Diploma in art Education, Persuing CIDTT(Cambridge International diploma in Teachers and trainers)
Atreyi Saha 07 Nov 03 Dec 13 B.Com, B.Ed.
Avadhut Chavan MA(Economics), B.Sc in statistic, BA in Bharatnatyam.
Baishaki Bapat 10 May 21 May 07 B.A.(Psychology), B.Ed. (English and History), Post graduate diploma in educational administration,
Balasaheb Zori 23 Sep 17 Dec 12 SSC
Bhagyashree Kadam B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Bhairavnath Godase M.COM, MBA, GD&CA, DTL
Chanchal Gurung M.Sc, B.Ed
Chetan Medhe S.S.C
Darshana Shah B.Sc, PG Diploma in special education
Deepak Mhapankar M.A., M.Lib.
Dhanashree Nandurkar M.Sc., E.Ed.,
Dinakar Tonpe HSC
Divya Saxena M.Sc, B.Ed, MBA
Gauri Kore 19 Aug 28 May 06 SSC
Gita Dhiradkar SSC
Hrishikesh Dixit B.Com
Ishwar Birpan 01 Jun 01 Apr 11 SSC
Jayashri Samudra 16 Dec 17 Nov 14 Bachelor of Engineering in Computers from Mumbai University
Jitendra Sharma B.Com, B.P.Ed
Jyoti Adapawar M.A, B.Ed.
Kalyani Khedekar M.A, B.Ed.
Kavita Ranpise 10 Mar 01 Jun 13 SSC
Lakshmi Kumar Master’s in Social Work, specialising in Medical & Psychiatric Social WorkTata Institute of Social sciences, Mumbai, India. Post Graduate Diploma in Human Resource management. Cambridge International Examinations Cambridge International. Cambridge International Diploma in Educational Leadership.
Madhuri Saraswat D.PHARM, BA, B.ED
Mahesh Manjhi 07 Mar 01 Mar 11 SSC
Manali Chandivade BSC(Chemistry), ADWQM from BATU Univercity.
Manjusha Chhatre B.Sc, B.Ed, MA(Sanskrit), DMLT(Pathology)
Mansi Kapadia 30 Nov 28 May 13 M.A. (Counselling Psychology), B.Ed. Special Education (lD)
Meenal Narvekar B.SC, B.Ed, HDSE
Minal Bakre Diploma in French Language
Mohini Kalamkar 10 Jun 09 Jun 08 Appeared for SSC
Monika Gupte MA, B.Ed.
Namrata Majhail M.A. B.Ed. Visharad (Music Vocal) from Allahabad University, Qualified three modules of teacher knowledge test from Cambridge University, Qualified PGT Level test for selection for the Army Schools
Navnath Dimble SSC
Neha Shrivastava M.Sc, B.Ed, Percuing MA
Netre Kulkarni B.E ( Electronics and Power ), C.E ( Certificate of Eligibility - Mathematics) - Board of Education. Cambridge International Diploma in Educational Leadership.
Nikhil Pujari B.Com, B.Ed (Maths & English)
Nutan Sinha MA, M.Phil, B.Ed
Nutan Padwal 16 Mar 16 Sep 08 B.A.
Pallabi Mohapatra 28 Jul 17 Mar 15 B.C.A, M.B.A , B.Ed.
Pallavi Satav 06 Mar 06 Jan 09 B.Com.
Parag Sonawane Art Teacher Diploma
Piyush Kotkar B.C.A.
Prakash Salvi 10 Oct 01 Mar 11 ssc
Prashant Shinde B.COM
Prashant Padale S.S.C.
Pravin Gaikwad B.A.
Preeti Gokhale B.A.
Preeti Misal MSW, PG in School Psychology
Priya Shriram B. Ed (University of Pune), M. Sc. Computer Science (University of Mumbai), B. Sc. (Statistics)
Priyanka Salagare 08 Sep 01 Apr 15 BA, MA, PGDC
Purva Purandare 18 Feb 15 Apr 15 B.COM, B.A. in Bharatnatyam
Purva Gangrade M.Sc, B.Ed
Radhika Shettiyar Persuing B.Com; Completed Visharad Patham Exam from Akhill Bhartiya Gandharva Mahavidyalaya
Rajendra Awale 08 Apr 18 Mar 14 M.A, M.Ed
Ramakant Kore F.Y.B.A
Ramya Bhaskar 16 Feb 30 Oct 10 B.Com, B.Ed, Diploma In French, Honors Diploma in Network Centered Computing, Certificate Course in Montessori Training, CTET Qualified
Reena Bhonagiri Graduate
Reeny George B.Ed.
Rinku Goyal 05 Jul 28 May 13 M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Rupali Jain 30 Jul 03 Nov 08 SSC
Rupali Kalamkar 24 Dec 08 Jun 07 SSC
Sagar More B.Com, C.P.Ed
Sahadev Londhe 01 Jun 14 Nov 05 Non Matric
Samidha Thete 26 Sep 29 Jun 15 Masters in Computer Science
Sandeep Swami 24 Feb 24 Feb 17 BE, Diploma in Computer Application
Sangeeta Kapoor M.Sc. ( Chemistry) specialized in Drugs, B.Ed.
Sanjay Gaikwad H.S.C.
Sanjeevani Salve 06 Mar 05 Jun 15 HSC
Sanjukta Sen M.A, D.Ed, B.Ed.
Savita Jagtap 06 Mar 01 Jun 06 HSC
Savita Zori 01 Jun 01 Feb 13 SSC
Seema Singh 15 Sep 27 May 09 B.A, B.Ed.
Seeta Sonawane 04 May 27 Feb 06 Non Matric
Sharad Jedgule SSC
Shawn Anthony
Sheetal Jadhav B.Sc, B.Ed.
Shilpa Garge 15 May 05 Feb 08 Diploma in Montessori Teaching, M.Sc, B.Ed.
Shilpa Ghadge 25 Jul 04 Jul 12 B.E. (Elect and Telecom)
Shilpa Padwal B.COM
Shirley Fernandes B.Com, MBA,Diploma in French
Shitu Sahare M.A, B.Ed
Smita Shajapurkar B.Ed, M.Com
Smitha Arun 26 Apr 01 Apr 14 MA, B.Ed (English) + CTET
Snehal Welde 18 Mar 07 Oct 14 BA, B.Ed
Sonali Khambete M.Sc, B.Ed.
Sujata Gawade B.Lib., M.A.( English Literature ); B.Sc.
Sumedha Sood M.A, B.Ed.
Sunil Bhapkar
Surekha Kale 01 May 08 Dec 04 SSC
Varun Ponkshe Graduate
Vikrant Parhar BCS(Bachelor of Computer Science), Tabla Visharad
Vinayak Patil Diploma in Computer Engineering